Call Us
Paraffin Wax With Ceresin

Paraffin Wax With Ceresin

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Paraffin Wax With Ceresin is available in fully refined form. Also known as microcrystalline wax, this solid substance is used as suitable emollient, binding factor and viscosity enhancing agent in cosmetic industry. Pure white in appearance, it is manufactured by de-oiling petroleum. Paraffin Wax With Ceresin possesses excellent plasticity level, has unique insulation properties and moisture resistant characteristics. This solid substance is also used to produce standard grade candles. Offered wax is effective in improving solvent retention characteristics and in raising solvent binding features. Standard of this substance has been verified on the basis of its density, viscosity level, chemical attributes and storage life.

Specification

Minimum Order Quantity

500 GM

Form

BLOCKS

Usage/Application

histology

Categories

PARAFFIN WAX

Melting Point

60 DEG C

Grade Standard

Chemical Grade

Brand

SULAB

Packaging Type

METAL CONTAINER / PLASTIC JAR


  


SUVIDHINATH LABORATORIES

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


Back to top
SUVIDHINATH LABORATORIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.