Call Us
Tert Amyl Alcohol
Tert Amyl Alcohol

Tert Amyl Alcohol

Price 500 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 165 Kilograms

Tert Amyl Alcohol Specification

  • Usage
  • Industrial
  • Molecular Weight
  • 88.15 Grams (g)
  • CAS No
  • 75-85-4
  • Type
  • Tert Amyl Alcohol
  • Purity(%)
  • 99%
 

Tert Amyl Alcohol Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 165 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Tert Amyl Alcohol



Tert Amyl Alcohol is a high-purity industrial-grade compound (99% purity) known for its excellent performance and reliability in various industrial applications. Boasting a molecular weight of 88.15 grams per mole, this specialized alcohol is designed to meet demanding industrial requirements with its superior chemical properties. With a CAS number of 75-85-4, it is a trusted choice for manufacturers, suppliers, and traders worldwide. Its formulation guarantees consistency, making it ideal for industrial uses where precision and accuracy are critical. As a reliable and efficient chemical solution, Tert Amyl Alcohol supports diverse industry needs while ensuring product integrity and compliance.

FAQs of Tert Amyl Alcohol:


Q: What is the purity level of Tert Amyl Alcohol?

A: The purity level of Tert Amyl Alcohol is 99%.

Q: What industries commonly use Tert Amyl Alcohol?

A: Tert Amyl Alcohol is used in various industrial applications requiring high-performance chemical solutions.

Q: What is the molecular weight of Tert Amyl Alcohol?

A: The molecular weight of Tert Amyl Alcohol is 88.15 grams per mole.

Q: Is Tert Amyl Alcohol available for export?

A: Yes, Tert Amyl Alcohol is available for export, as well as for supply, manufacturing, and trading.

Q: What is the CAS number for Tert Amyl Alcohol?

A: The CAS number for Tert Amyl Alcohol is 75-85-4.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laboratory Reagents Category

Sodium Cobaltinitrite LR AR

Sodium Cobaltinitrite LR AR

Price 1000 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Type : Chemical

CAS No : 13600981

Storage : Store below +30C.

Physical Form : Powder

Vanadyl sulphate

Vanadyl sulphate

Price 4000.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Type : Vanadyl sulphate, POWDER

CAS No : 123334203

Storage : Room Temperature

Physical Form : Powder

Dimethylglyoxime LR/AR

Dimethylglyoxime LR/AR

Price 1200.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Type : Chemical

CAS No : 60908545.

Storage : Dry Place

Physical Form : Powder

Dimethylglyoxime, Analytical Grade, Bottle of 500 gm

Dimethylglyoxime, Analytical Grade, Bottle of 500 gm

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms

Type : Dimethylglyoxime, Analytical Grade, Bottle of 500 gm

CAS No : 95454

Storage : Room Temperature

Physical Form : Powder



Back to top
trade india member
SUVIDHINATH LABORATORIES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.